2017 AD3I Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Alfred St. 1 Apprentice School 2 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Apprentice School 14 Final
Sun. 19 Maine Presque Isle 1 N.C. Wesleyan 11 Final
  Valley Forge 5 Gallaudet 13 Final
  Alfred St. 2 Apprentice School 5 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Valley Forge 4 Gallaudet 16 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 20 Maine Presque Isle 1 N.C. Wesleyan 20 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 21 Maine Presque Isle 4 Apprentice School 9 Final
Wed. 22 Maine Presque Isle 1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 15 Final
Thu. 23 Maine Presque Isle 5 Thomas Nelson CC 13 Final
  Valley Forge 1 Wesley 34 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 25 Maine Presque Isle 0 Newbury College 2 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 6 Newbury College 12 Final
Sun. 26 Maine Presque Isle 5 Newbury College 6 Final
  Hanover 6 Finlandia 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Maine Presque Isle 5 Newbury College 6 Final
  Finlandia 5 Hanover 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 27 Cabrini 7 Finlandia 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Finlandia 8 Cabrini 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 28 Lyndon St. 20 Finlandia 3 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Finlandia 4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19 Final - 7 innings
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 2 Finlandia 1 Waynesburg 22 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Valley Forge 11 Cairn 23 Final
  Waynesburg 12 Finlandia 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Valley Forge 0 Cairn 13 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Finlandia 1 Martin Luther 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Martin Luther 0 Finlandia 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 4 Alfred St. 0 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Alfred St. 4 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Robert Morris (Peoria) 10 Illinois Tech 4 Final
Sun. 5 SUNY-Canton 5 New York U. 6 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  Robert Morris (Peoria) 17 Illinois Tech 7 Final - 8 innings
  Alfred St. 1 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  SUNY-Canton 1 New York U. 20 Final
  Robert Morris (Peoria) 8 Illinois Tech 0 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 7 Valley Forge 3 Penn State Schuylkill 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 8 Valley Forge 6 Chatham 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Chatham 6 Valley Forge 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 9 Valley Forge 13 Clarks Summit 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Clarks Summit 15 Valley Forge 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 10 Benedict 35 Valley Forge 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 11 Illinois Tech 6 Augsburg 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 12 Alfred St. 2 Lancaster Bible 4 Final
  @ Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Illinois Tech 7 Concordia (Wis.) 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Concordia (Wis.) 8 Illinois Tech 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon. 13 Augsburg 6 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue. 14 SUNY-Canton 5 Denison 7 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Alfred St. 5 Wells 4 Final
  @ Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 15 Alfred St. 6 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 SUNY-Canton 0 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Emory & Henry 8 Alfred St. 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Yeshiva   Valley Forge   Postponed
  Yeshiva   Valley Forge   Postponed
Thu. 16 Valley City St. 18 Illinois Tech 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 17 SUNY-Canton 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final - 10 innings
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  SUNY-Canton 3 Nichols 9 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Illinois Tech 12 Marian (Wis.) 13 Final
  Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Maine Presque Isle 4 Anna Maria 12 Final
  New England Baseball Cmplex
  Maranatha Baptist   Lincoln Christian   Postponed
  Postponed to 4/22
  Maine Presque Isle 9 Anna Maria 20 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Rutgers-Newark 18 Alfred St. 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Alfred St. 5 Rutgers-Newark 19 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Maranatha Baptist   Lincoln Christian   Postponed
  Postponed to 4/22
  Dickinson State 14 Illinois Tech 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 18 Alfred St. 2 Rutgers-Newark 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rutgers-Newark 10 Alfred St. 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Susquehanna 10 SUNY-Canton 4 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Illinois Tech 1 Macalester 8 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Trinity Int'l 4 Final
  @ Lincoln Christian University
  Lincoln Christian 3 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 2 Anna Maria 4 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Maine Presque Isle 9 Anna Maria 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sun. 19 Maine Presque Isle 22 Anna Maria 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  SUNY-Canton 11 Amherst 12 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  MSOE 9 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Mauston, Wis.
  Alfred St. 1 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Finlandia 0 MSOE 2 Final
  @ Mauston, Wis.
Tue. 21 Valley Forge 7 Cabrini 17 Final
Wed. 22 Maranatha Baptist 2 Hiwassee 4 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Hiwassee 10 Final
Thu. 23 Valley Forge 12 Penn St.-Hazleton 14 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 2 Berea 3 Final
  Penn St.-Hazleton 8 Valley Forge 2 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Berea 8 Final
Fri. 24 SUNY-Canton 7 Wells 4 Final
  Wis. Lutheran 4 Illinois Tech 12 Final
  Wis. Lutheran 10 Illinois Tech 5 Final
Sat. 25 SUNY-Canton 7 Ursinus 11 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Lancaster Bible 10 Final
  Finlandia 2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5 Final
  SUNY-Canton 6 Ursinus 8 Final
  Finlandia 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 7 Final
  Alfred St. 2 Fisher 3 Final
  @ Malden Catholic HS
  Valley Forge 1 Lancaster Bible 10 Final
  Alfred St. 8 Fisher 9 Final
  @ Malden Catholic HS
Sun. 26 Norwich 5 Maine Presque Isle 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Husson
  SUNY-Canton 9 Ursinus 2 Final
  Alfred St. 6 Fisher 8 Final
  @ Malden Catholic HS
  Norwich 5 Maine Presque Isle 9 Final - 10 innings
  @ Husson
  Alfred St. 7 Fisher 1 Final
  @ Malden Catholic HS
  Valley Forge 4 Christendom 2 Final
  Valley Forge 13 Christendom 6 Final
Mon. 27 Illinois Tech 6 MSOE 10 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 MSOE 3 Final
Wed. 29 Maine Presque Isle 7 CCNY 11 Final
Thu. 30 Elmhurst   Illinois Tech   Postponed
Fri. 31 Maine Presque Isle   Valley Forge   Cancelled
  Maine Presque Isle   Valley Forge   Cancelled
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Minn.-Morris 7 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 SUNY-Canton * 1 St. John Fisher 6 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 8 Minn.-Morris 11 Final
  Finlandia 3 Lakeland 6 Final
  Illinois Tech 5 Wis.-Platteville 6 Final - 12 innings
  Maranatha Baptist 12 Minn.-Morris 11 Final
  Finlandia 6 Lakeland 4 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 Wis.-Platteville 3 Final
Sun. 2 SUNY-Canton * 7 St. John Fisher 19 Final
  Maine Presque Isle   Southern Maine CC   Postponed
  Illinois Tech 10 Wis.-Platteville 14 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  Central Penn 8 Valley Forge 9 Final
  Maine Presque Isle   Southern Maine CC   Postponed
  SUNY-Canton * 3 St. John Fisher 11 Final
  Alfred St. 12 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 5 Wis.-Platteville 10 Final
  Central Penn 11 Valley Forge 4 Final
Tue. 4 Finlandia 4 Northland 12 Final
  Finlandia 3 Northland 6 Final
  Alfred St. 6 Houghton 7 Final
Wed. 5 Alfred St. 5 Penn State DuBois 8 Final
Thu. 6 Maranatha Baptist 1 Lakeland 5 Final
  Valley Forge   Yeshiva   Postponed
  Maranatha Baptist 5 Lakeland 8 Final
  Valley Forge   Yeshiva   Postponed
Fri. 7 Maranatha Baptist 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
  Illinois Tech 3 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final
  at Chicago State University
Sat. 8 Vaughn 1 Valley Forge 11 Final - 7 innings
  Stevens Institute * 5 SUNY-Canton 4 Final
  Finlandia 2 Chicago 13 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 0 Staten Island 11 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 4 Illinois Tech 14 Final - 7 innings
  Vaughn 7 Valley Forge 15 Final - 7 innings
  Stevens Institute * 4 SUNY-Canton 5 Final
  Finlandia 7 Chicago 3 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 3 Staten Island 13 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 7 Illinois Tech 8 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 9 Maine Presque Isle * 2 Baruch 7 Final
  Keuka 22 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Game at Bolivar Richburg High School
  Finlandia 3 Chicago 4 Final
  Christendom 7 Valley Forge 3 Final
  Keuka 1 Alfred St. 7 Final
  Game at Bolivar Richburg High School
  Maine Presque Isle * 0 Baruch 10 Final
  Finlandia 4 Chicago 11 Final
  Christendom 4 Valley Forge 3 Final
Mon. 10 Maine Presque Isle 3 John Jay 8 Final
  Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
  John Jay 12 Maine Presque Isle 1 Final
  Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
Tue. 11 Maine Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   Postponed
  Maranatha Baptist 0 MSOE 14 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 Calvin 10 Final
  SUNY-Canton 10 Clarkson 7 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 MSOE 5 Final
  Maine Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   Postponed
Wed. 12 Clarks Summit 4 Valley Forge 9 Final
  SUNY-Canton 6 Utica 11 Final
  Alfred St. 5 Rochester Inst. 8 Final
  Clarks Summit 15 Valley Forge 12 Final - 8 innings
  SUNY-Canton 4 Utica 7 Final
Thu. 13 Finlandia 3 Wis.-Superior 13 Final
  Finlandia 5 Wis.-Superior 9 Final
  Cazenovia 6 SUNY-Canton 10 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 5 Edgewood 6 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 2 Edgewood 9 Final
Fri. 14 Maine Presque Isle 4 Rivier 2 Final
  Ithaca * 9 SUNY-Canton 2 Final
  Houghton 23 Alfred St. 9 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Marian (Wis.) 1 Final
  Ithaca * 11 SUNY-Canton 5 Final
  Illinois Tech 5 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
Sat. 15 Ithaca * 12 SUNY-Canton 3 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 0 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Lawrence 1 Final - 7 innings
  Maine Presque Isle 4 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Illinois Tech 10 Lawrence 4 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 17 Alfred St. 3 Fredonia 7 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 8 SUNY-Canton 2 Final
  Trinity Int'l 1 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final
  Trinity Int'l 5 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final
Tue. 18 John Jay 26 Valley Forge 5 Final - 8 innings
  Maranatha Baptist 2 Wis. Lutheran 5 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 21 Alfred St. 14 Final
  John Jay 24 Valley Forge 1 Final
  Kalamazoo 13 Illinois Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
  Maranatha Baptist 2 Wis. Lutheran 5 Final
Wed. 19 Valley Forge 5 Central Penn 3 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Central Penn 5 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Wells 4 Final
Thu. 20 Maranatha Baptist 3 Dominican (Ill.) 5 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Dominican (Ill.) 15 Final
Fri. 21 Finlandia 3 North Central (Minn.) 2 Final - 10 innings
  Finlandia 2 North Central (Minn.) 0 Final
  Stevens Institute * 12 SUNY-Canton 5 Final
  @ Elmira, NY
Sat. 22 Clarks Summit 7 Valley Forge 4 Final
  SUNY-Canton * 1 Elmira (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Alfred St. 4 Hilbert 6 Final
  Game to be played at Alfred State
  Finlandia 3 North Central (Minn.) 7 Final
  Clarks Summit   Valley Forge   Postponed
  SUNY-Canton * 1 Elmira (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 2 Lincoln Christian 3 Final
  Alfred St. 9 Hilbert 2 Final
  Game to be played at Alfred State
  Finlandia 9 North Central (Minn.) 0 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Lincoln Christian 12 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Edgewood 1 Final - 7 innings
  Illinois Tech 5 Edgewood 18 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 23 SUNY-Canton * 4 Elmira (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Alfred St. 10 Final
  Illinois Tech 5 Rockford 9 Final
  Illinois Tech 4 Rockford 11 Final
Mon. 24 Maranatha Baptist 0 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final
Tue. 25 Lincoln Christian 2 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final
  Lincoln Christian 3 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final
  SUNY-Canton 9 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 1 Maine 8 Final
Wed. 26 SUNY-Canton 1 Clarkson 3 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 14 Illinois Tech 4 Final
  Alfred St. 10 Penn State DuBois 4 Final
Thu. 27 Alfred St. 2 Elmira (N.Y.) 4 Final
Fri. 28 Maine Presque Isle 7 Dean 4 Final
  Houghton * 15 SUNY-Canton 14 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 4 Dean 8 Final
  Finlandia 1 Maranatha Baptist 5 Final
  Finlandia 5 Maranatha Baptist 16 Final
Sat. 29 Houghton * 8 SUNY-Canton 7 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 7 Mass. Maritime 13 Final
  Finlandia 7 Maranatha Baptist 5 Final
  Houghton * 11 SUNY-Canton 14 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 6 Mass. Maritime 7 Final
  Finlandia 0 Maranatha Baptist 13 Final
Sun. 30 Maine Presque Isle   Lasell   Cancelled
  Penn College 8 Alfred St. 9 Final
  Continuation of Suspended Game from 4/11 - Alfred State Leads 5-1
  SUNY-Canton 6 Cortland St. 10 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Penn College 6 Final
 
May
Tue. 2 D'Youville 6 Alfred St. 16 Final
  Game at Houghton College
  D'Youville 5 Alfred St. 8 Final
  Game at Houghton College
  Elmhurst 7 Illinois Tech 6 Final - 10 innings
  SUNY-Canton 15 Plattsburgh St. 3 Final
  Brian Mehan Be The Match Game - Lefty Wilson Field
Thu. 4 Maine Presque Isle % 1 CCNY 2 Final
  @ Kingsborough CC
Fri. 5 Chicago 16 Illinois Tech 5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 6 Chicago 8 Illinois Tech 6 Final
  at Guaranteed Rate Field @ Chicago, Ill.
Sun. 7 Illinois Tech 4 Chicago 12 Final
  Utica * 6 SUNY-Canton 9 Final
  @ Houghton, NY
  Illinois Tech 4 Chicago 14 Final
* Conference
% Post season