Men's Basketball

2017-18 AD3I Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 10 UC Santa Cruz # 65 Fresno St. 96 Final
Wed. 15 UC Santa Cruz 85 Cal Lutheran 91 Final - OT
Thu. 16 Cornell College 81 Maranatha Baptist 70 Final
Fri. 17 Illinois Tech 70 Gust. Adolphus 66 Final - OT
  North Park University Invite @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
  New Rochelle 65 Lebanon Valley 89 Final
  Rinso Marquette Tournament
Sat. 18 Ursinus 111 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Annville, Pa.
  Whittier 100 UC Santa Cruz 111 Final - OT
  Mission Inn Tipoff Classic
  Illinois Tech 70 North Park 69 Final
Sun. 19 Pomona-Pitzer 67 UC Santa Cruz 71 Final
  Mission Inn Tipoff Classic
Tue. 21 New Rochelle 86 Brooklyn 81 Final
  Illinois Tech 70 Rose-Hulman 59 Final
Sat. 25 Illinois Tech 67 Kalamazoo 58 Final
  Willamette 65 UC Santa Cruz 61 Final
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic
  New Rochelle 70 Chapman 86 Final
  @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
Sun. 26 Olivet 94 Illinois Tech 79 Final
  @ Anderson Athletic Center, Kalamazoo, MI
  Pacific Lutheran 52 UC Santa Cruz 74 Final
  Mission Inn Thanksgiving Classic
  New Rochelle 69 Whittier 101 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 28 Dayspring Bible 51 Maranatha Baptist 103 Final
Wed. 29 Illinois Tech 54 Wis.-Platteville 89 Final
Thu. 30 North Central (Minn.) 97 Maranatha Baptist 105 Final - OT
  New Rochelle 79 St. Francis Brooklyn 104 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 UC Santa Cruz 74 Redlands 80 Final
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic - Redlands, California
Sat. 2 The New School 45 New Rochelle 104 Final
  Illinois Tech 83 Albion 78 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 89 Faith Bapt. Bible 44 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 71 Caltech 68 Final
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic - Redlands, California @ Redlands, CA
Sun. 3 Culinary Institute of America * 64 New Rochelle 105 Final
Mon. 4 Maranatha Baptist 95 Emmaus 53 Final
Thu. 7 New Rochelle 87 New York U. 100 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 73 Dominican (Ill.) 88 Final
Fri. 8 Maranatha Baptist 89 Trinity Bible (N.D.) 59 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  UC Santa Cruz 72 Chapman 67 Final
Sat. 9 Maranatha Baptist 60 Oak Hills Christian 57 Final
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Caltech 74 Final
Sun. 10 New Rochelle 87 Touro 77 Final
  @ New York, NY (Baruch College)
  Chicago 54 Illinois Tech 61 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 84 Claremont-M-S 76 Final - OT
Mon. 11 Knox 82 Maranatha Baptist 79 Final
Wed. 13 Illinois Tech 64 Cornell College 69 Final
Mon. 18 Fontbonne 71 Illinois Tech 74 Final
  Principia 49 UC Santa Cruz 66 Final
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Honolulu, Hawaii (Hawaii Convention Center) @ Honolulu, HI
Tue. 19 Touro 62 New Rochelle 85 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 81 Messiah 71 Final
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Honolulu, Hawaii (Hawaii Convention Center) @ Honolulu, HI
Thu. 28 UC Santa Cruz 65 Occidental 72 Final
Fri. 29 Knox 55 Illinois Tech 76 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 111 Whittier 89 Final
Sun. 31 Trine 56 Illinois Tech 65 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Wabash 66 Illinois Tech 61 Final
Thu. 4 Touro   New Rochelle   Postponed
Sat. 6 New Rochelle 96 St. Elizabeth 98 Final
  Game played at Barclays Center @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Maranatha Baptist 54 Martin Luther 56 Final
  Carthage 80 Illinois Tech 86 Final - OT
  UC Santa Cruz 103 West Coast Baptist 69 Final
Mon. 8 UC Santa Cruz 81 Simpson (Calif.) 76 Final
Tue. 9 Maranatha Baptist 77 Dayspring Bible 62 Final
Wed. 10 New Rochelle * 94 Davis 66 Final
  Bethesda University 65 UC Santa Cruz 94 Final
Sat. 13 Bethany Lutheran 90 Maranatha Baptist 68 Final
  SUNY ESF * 74 New Rochelle 97 Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield 60 Illinois Tech 100 Final
Mon. 15 CCNY 83 New Rochelle 91 Final
  @ New York, NY
  UC Santa Cruz 74 Pacific Union 83 Final
Wed. 17 King's (N.Y.) *   New Rochelle   Postponed
  Roosevelt 65 Illinois Tech 56 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 84 Redlands 56 Final
Thu. 18 Lincoln Christian 64 Maranatha Baptist 56 Final
Sat. 20 Maranatha Baptist 91 Crown (Minn.) 81 Final
  New Rochelle * 75 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 64 Final
  Illinois Tech 55 Wheaton (Ill.) 76 Final
Tue. 23 New Rochelle * 86 Vaughn 75 Final
  Emmaus 65 Maranatha Baptist 98 Final
Wed. 24 UC Santa Cruz 72 La Verne 52 Final
Thu. 25 Maranatha Baptist 49 Illinois Tech 63 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 68 La Sierra 70 Final
Sat. 27 Moody Bible 51 Illinois Tech 66 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 63 Luther 64 Final
Sun. 28 New Rochelle * 93 Pratt 44 Final
  Alumni #   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  at West Field House
Tue. 30 John Jay 101 New Rochelle 110 Final
  Northland 55 Maranatha Baptist 52 Final
Wed. 31 Dominican (Ill.) 58 Illinois Tech 68 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Illinois Tech 70 Maranatha Baptist 60 Final
Sat. 3 Valley Forge 104 New Rochelle 110 Final - 2OT
  Silver Lake 77 Maranatha Baptist 85 Final
  West Coast Baptist 63 UC Santa Cruz 80 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 4 New School 48 New Rochelle 88 Final
Mon. 5 Pacific Union 66 UC Santa Cruz 91 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 6 Maranatha Baptist 72 Lincoln Christian 77 Final
Wed. 7 Berkeley (NY) * 97 New Rochelle 88 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 74 Illinois Tech 84 Final
  Cal Lutheran 74 UC Santa Cruz 73 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 8 Maranatha Baptist 49 Wis. Lutheran 86 Final
Fri. 9 King's (N.Y.) * 34 New Rochelle 90 Final
Sat. 10 Illinois Tech 69 Moody Bible 51 Final
  Great Lakes Christian 69 Maranatha Baptist 70 Final - OT
  Parents' Day
Sun. 11 SUNY Maritime 76 New Rochelle 94 Final
  Simpson (Calif.) 65 UC Santa Cruz 79 Final
  Senior Day - Game Played at West Field House
Wed. 14 Illinois Tech 59 MSOE 65 Final
Sat. 17 Moody Bible 59 Maranatha Baptist 77 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 66 New Rochelle 84 Final
  HVIAC Semifinals
Sun. 18 New Rochelle 82 Berkeley (NY) 93 Final
Tue. 20 East-West 42 Illinois Tech 78 Final
Thu. 22 Calvary Bible % 65 Maranatha Baptist 89 Final
  NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Fri. 23 Emmaus % 60 Maranatha Baptist 100 Final
  NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Sat. 24 Oak Hills Christian % 57 Maranatha Baptist 85 Final
  NCCAA North Regional Championship @ Ankeny, IA
Wed. 28 Rochester (Mich.) * 72 Illinois Tech 62 Final
  @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
 
March
Thu. 1 Bluefield St. * 51 Illinois Tech 71 Final
  @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
Thu. 8 Maranatha Baptist % 73 Johnson University Tennessee 90 Final
  NCCAA DII Nationals @ Greenville, SC
Fri. 9 Ky. Christian % 78 Maranatha Baptist 85 Final
  NCCAA DII National Consolation Bracket @ Greenville, SC
Sat. 10 Dallas Christian % 76 Maranatha Baptist 68 Final
  NCCAA DII Nationals @ Greenville, SC
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season