2018-19 AD3I Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 9 New Rochelle 84 Marywood 89 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Schuylkill 78 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
  Dominican (Ill.) 65 Maranatha Baptist 76 Final
  Redlands 58 UC Santa Cruz 47 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 13 Maranatha Baptist 68 Knox 71 Final
Fri. 16 New Rochelle 88 Vassar 101 Final
  Cal Lutheran 65 UC Santa Cruz 68 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  Chapman vs Linfield #   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic,West Field House
Sat. 17 New Rochelle 74 Misericordia 89 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Pacific (Ore.) vs. Chapman #   UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Maranatha Baptist 81 Wis. Lutheran 75 Final
  Linfield vs. Cal Lutheran #   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 18 Pacific (Ore.) 112 UC Santa Cruz 109 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 24 La Verne 57 UC Santa Cruz 70 Final
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Dominican (Ill.) vs Colby #   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 25 Dominican (Ill.) vs. La Verne #   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Colby 77 UC Santa Cruz 80 Final
Tue. 27 Maranatha Baptist 72 Cornell College 86 Final
Thu. 29 Maranatha Baptist 65 North Central (Minn.) 91 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Maranatha Baptist 75 Northland 66 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Colorado Col. 69 Final
Sun. 2 New Rochelle * 109 Culinary Institute of America 36 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 73 JWU (Denver) 69 Final
Tue. 4 New Rochelle 101 Pratt 56 Final
Thu. 6 New Rochelle 84 Brooklyn 78 Final
Sat. 8 Emmaus 69 Maranatha Baptist 84 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 69 Redlands 66 Final - OT
Sun. 9 New Rochelle 57 Wagner 105 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 58 Claremont-M-S 73 Final
Tue. 11 New Rochelle 114 Five Towns 78 Final
Thu. 13 Maranatha Baptist 67 MSOE 91 Final
Sat. 15 New Rochelle 85 Bryant & Stratton 80 Final - OT
  UC Santa Cruz 63 Caltech 66 Final
Sun. 16 UC Santa Cruz 75 Pomona-Pitzer 83 Final
Tue. 18 Merchant Marine 75 New Rochelle 72 Final
Wed. 19 UC Santa Cruz 77 Lewis & Clark 74 Final
Thu. 20 UC Santa Cruz 71 Willamette 73 Final
Fri. 21 UC Santa Cruz 68 Linfield 93 Final
Fri. 28 UC Santa Cruz 56 Occidental 71 Final
Sat. 29 Centenary (N.J.) 78 New Rochelle 75 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
  UC Santa Cruz 74 Whittier 88 Final
Sun. 30 New Paltz 84 New Rochelle 78 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
Mon. 31 UC Santa Cruz 93 Portland Bible 62 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Los Angeles College of Divinity 79 UC Santa Cruz 84 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 5 New Rochelle 91 St. Elizabeth 85 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 62 Martin Luther 53 Final
Tue. 8 Maranatha Baptist * 75 Great Lakes Christian 88 Final
Thu. 10 Maranatha Baptist 66 Lincoln Christian 89 Final
Fri. 11 Cal Miramar 59 UC Santa Cruz 95 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 12 New Rochelle * 97 SUNY ESF 72 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 75 Silver Lake 77 Final
Tue. 15 Pratt 70 New Rochelle 107 Final
Thu. 17 Maranatha Baptist 70 Dayspring Bible 52 Final
  Bethesda University 67 UC Santa Cruz 101 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 18 Association Free Lutheran 72 Maranatha Baptist 80 Final
  Davis * 85 New Rochelle 92 Final
Sat. 19 Crown (Minn.) 74 Maranatha Baptist 63 Final
Wed. 23 UC Santa Cruz 73 Cal Maritime 72 Final
Fri. 25 CCNY 78 New Rochelle 95 Final
Sat. 26 Maranatha Baptist 70 Moody Bible 65 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 81 Cal Lutheran 67 Final
  New Rochelle * 90 King's (N.Y.) 37 Final
Sun. 27 UC Santa Cruz #   Los Angeles College of Divinity   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Luther   Maranatha Baptist   Postponed
  UC Santa Cruz 54 CSU Bakersfield 81 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Maranatha Baptist 92 Emmaus 78 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/22
Sat. 2 Bryant & Stratton 76 New Rochelle 73 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 90 Faith Bapt. Bible 54 Final
Mon. 4 The New School 46 New Rochelle 100 Final
  Pacific Union 57 UC Santa Cruz 60 Final
  Senior Night- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 5 New Rochelle * 102 Berkeley (NY) 113 Final
  Silver Lake 71 Maranatha Baptist 55 Final
Fri. 8 Five Towns 86 New Rochelle 112 Final
Sat. 9 Martin Luther 76 Maranatha Baptist 82 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 73 La Verne 63 Final
Mon. 11 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * 62 New Rochelle 82 Final
Tue. 12 Moody Bible   Maranatha Baptist   Cancelled
Wed. 13 Vaughn * 64 New Rochelle 98 Final
Thu. 14 Lincoln Christian 79 Maranatha Baptist 91 Final
Sat. 16 Dayspring Bible 53 Maranatha Baptist 71 Final
  Parents' Day
  Davis 60 New Rochelle 94 Final
  HVIAC Semifinal
Sun. 17 New Rochelle 82 Berkeley (NY) 92 Final
Fri. 22 Maranatha Baptist % 81 Emmaus 51 Final
Sat. 23 Maranatha Baptist % 72 Moody Bible 58 Final
  @ Pollard Fieldhouse
 
March
Thu. 7 Maranatha Baptist 73 Randall 62 Final
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII National Tournament @ Greenville, SC
Fri. 8 Maranatha Baptist 61 Great Lakes Christian 81 Final
  @ Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 9 Johnson University Tennessee 101 Maranatha Baptist 86 Final
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII National 3rd-Place Game @ Greenville, SC
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season