2018-19 AD3I Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 New Rochelle 84 Marywood 89 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Schuylkill 78 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
  Dominican (Ill.) 65 Maranatha Baptist 76 Final
  Redlands 58 UC Santa Cruz 47 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 13 Maranatha Baptist 68 Knox 71 Final
Fri. 16 New Rochelle 88 Vassar 101 Final
  Cal Lutheran 65 UC Santa Cruz 68 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  Chapman vs Linfield #   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic,West Field House
Sat. 17 New Rochelle 74 Misericordia 89 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Pacific (Ore.) vs. Chapman #   UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Maranatha Baptist 81 Wis. Lutheran 75 Final
  Linfield vs. Cal Lutheran #   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 18 Pacific (Ore.) 112 UC Santa Cruz 109 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 24 La Verne 57 UC Santa Cruz 70 Final
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Dominican (Ill.) vs Colby #   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 25 Dominican (Ill.) vs. La Verne #   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Colby 77 UC Santa Cruz 80 Final
Tue. 27 Maranatha Baptist 72 Cornell College 86 Final
Thu. 29 Maranatha Baptist 65 North Central (Minn.) 91 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Maranatha Baptist 75 Northland 66 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Colorado Col. 69 Final
Sun. 2 New Rochelle * 109 Culinary Institute of America 36 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 73 JWU (Denver) 69 Final
Tue. 4 New Rochelle 101 Pratt 56 Final
Thu. 6 New Rochelle 84 Brooklyn 78 Final
Sat. 8 Emmaus 69 Maranatha Baptist 84 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 69 Redlands 66 Final - OT
Sun. 9 New Rochelle 57 Wagner 105 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 58 Claremont-M-S 73 Final
Tue. 11 New Rochelle 114 Five Towns 78 Final
Thu. 13 Maranatha Baptist   MSOE   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 New Rochelle   Bryant & Stratton   3:00 PM
  @ Albany, New York
  UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   6:00 PM
Sun. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Merchant Marine   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 UC Santa Cruz   Lewis & Clark   10:00 PM
Thu. 20 UC Santa Cruz   Willamette   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 UC Santa Cruz   Linfield   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   10:00 PM
Sat. 29 Centenary (N.J.)   New Rochelle   2:00 PM
  @ Medgar Evers
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   10:00 PM
Sun. 30 New Paltz   New Rochelle   2:00 PM
  @ Medgar Evers
Mon. 31 UC Santa Cruz   Portland Bible   8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Los Angeles College of Divinity   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 5 New Rochelle   St. Elizabeth   12:00 PM
  Maranatha Baptist   Martin Luther   5:00 PM
Tue. 8 Maranatha Baptist *   Great Lakes Christian   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Maranatha Baptist   Lincoln Christian   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Cal Miramar   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 12 New Rochelle *   SUNY ESF   3:00 PM
  Maranatha Baptist   Silver Lake   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Pratt   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
Thu. 17 Maranatha Baptist   Dayspring Bible   8:00 PM
  Bethesda University   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 18 Association Free Lutheran   Maranatha Baptist   5:00 PM
  Davis *   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Crown (Minn.)   Maranatha Baptist   4:15 PM
Sun. 20 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences *   New Rochelle   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Maranatha Baptist   Emmaus   8:00 PM
Wed. 23 UC Santa Cruz   Cal Maritime   10:30 PM
Fri. 25 CCNY   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Maranatha Baptist   Moody Bible   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   King's (N.Y.)   5:45 PM
Sun. 27 UC Santa Cruz   Los Angeles College of Divinity   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Luther   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz #   CSU Bakersfield   10:00 PM
Wed. 30 Vaughn *   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Bryant & Stratton   New Rochelle   TBA
  Maranatha Baptist   Faith Bapt. Bible   5:00 PM
Mon. 4 The New School   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
  Pacific Union   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Senior Night- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 5 New Rochelle *   Berkeley (NY)   8:00 PM
  @ BMCC
  Silver Lake   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Martin Luther   Maranatha Baptist   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 New Rochelle   Five Towns   8:00 PM
  Moody Bible   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lincoln Christian   Maranatha Baptist   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dayspring Bible   Maranatha Baptist   4:00 PM
  Parents' Day
Thu. 21 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Dubuque, Iowa // NCCAA North Regionals
Fri. 22 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Dubuque, Iowa // NCCAA North Regionals
Sat. 23 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Dubuque, Iowa // NCCAA North Regionals
 
March
Thu. 7 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
Fri. 8 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
Sat. 9 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season