2018-19 AD3I Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 New Rochelle 84 Marywood 89 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Schuylkill 78 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
  Dominican (Ill.) 65 Maranatha Baptist 76 Final
  Redlands 58 UC Santa Cruz 47 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 13 Maranatha Baptist 68 Knox 71 Final
Fri. 16 New Rochelle 88 Vassar 101 Final
  Cal Lutheran 65 UC Santa Cruz 68 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  Chapman vs Linfield #   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic,West Field House
Sat. 17 New Rochelle 74 Misericordia 89 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Pacific (Ore.) vs. Chapman #   UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Maranatha Baptist 81 Wis. Lutheran 75 Final
  Linfield vs. Cal Lutheran #   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 18 Pacific (Ore.) 112 UC Santa Cruz 109 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 24 La Verne 57 UC Santa Cruz 70 Final
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Dominican (Ill.) vs Colby #   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 25 Dominican (Ill.) vs. La Verne #   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Colby 77 UC Santa Cruz 80 Final
Tue. 27 Maranatha Baptist 72 Cornell College 86 Final
Thu. 29 Maranatha Baptist 65 North Central (Minn.) 91 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Maranatha Baptist 75 Northland 66 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Colorado Col. 69 Final
Sun. 2 New Rochelle * 109 Culinary Institute of America 36 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 73 JWU (Denver) 69 Final
Tue. 4 New Rochelle 101 Pratt 56 Final
Thu. 6 New Rochelle 84 Brooklyn 78 Final
Sat. 8 Emmaus 69 Maranatha Baptist 84 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 69 Redlands 66 Final - OT
Sun. 9 New Rochelle 57 Wagner 105 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 58 Claremont-M-S 73 Final
Tue. 11 New Rochelle 114 Five Towns 78 Final
Thu. 13 Maranatha Baptist 67 MSOE 91 Final
Sat. 15 New Rochelle 85 Bryant & Stratton 80 Final - OT
  UC Santa Cruz 63 Caltech 66 Final
Sun. 16 UC Santa Cruz 75 Pomona-Pitzer 83 Final
Tue. 18 Merchant Marine 75 New Rochelle 72 Final
Wed. 19 UC Santa Cruz 77 Lewis & Clark 74 Final
Thu. 20 UC Santa Cruz 71 Willamette 73 Final
Fri. 21 UC Santa Cruz 68 Linfield 93 Final
Fri. 28 UC Santa Cruz 56 Occidental 71 Final
Sat. 29 Centenary (N.J.) 78 New Rochelle 75 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
  UC Santa Cruz 74 Whittier 88 Final
Sun. 30 New Paltz 84 New Rochelle 78 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
Mon. 31 UC Santa Cruz 93 Portland Bible 62 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Los Angeles College of Divinity 79 UC Santa Cruz 84 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 5 New Rochelle 91 St. Elizabeth 85 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 62 Martin Luther 53 Final
Tue. 8 Maranatha Baptist * 75 Great Lakes Christian 88 Final
Thu. 10 Maranatha Baptist 66 Lincoln Christian 89 Final
Fri. 11 Cal Miramar 59 UC Santa Cruz 95 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 12 New Rochelle * 97 SUNY ESF 72 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 75 Silver Lake 77 Final
Tue. 15 Pratt 70 New Rochelle 107 Final
Thu. 17 Maranatha Baptist 70 Dayspring Bible 52 Final
  Bethesda University 67 UC Santa Cruz 101 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 18 Association Free Lutheran 72 Maranatha Baptist 80 Final
  Davis * 85 New Rochelle 92 Final
Sat. 19 Crown (Minn.) 74 Maranatha Baptist 63 Final
Sun. 20 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences *   New Rochelle   Postponed
Mon. 21 Bryant & Stratton (OH) #   Maranatha Baptist   9:00 PM
  JV Exhibition
Tue. 22 Maranatha Baptist   Emmaus   8:00 PM
Wed. 23 UC Santa Cruz   Cal Maritime   10:30 PM
Fri. 25 CCNY   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Maranatha Baptist   Moody Bible   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   King's (N.Y.)   5:45 PM
Sun. 27 UC Santa Cruz   Los Angeles College of Divinity   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Luther   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz #   CSU Bakersfield   10:00 PM
Wed. 30 Vaughn *   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Bryant & Stratton   New Rochelle   TBA
  Maranatha Baptist   Faith Bapt. Bible   5:00 PM
Mon. 4 The New School   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
  Pacific Union   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Senior Night- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 5 New Rochelle *   Berkeley (NY)   8:00 PM
  @ BMCC
  Silver Lake   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Martin Luther   Maranatha Baptist   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 New Rochelle   Five Towns   8:00 PM
  Moody Bible   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lincoln Christian   Maranatha Baptist   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dayspring Bible   Maranatha Baptist   4:00 PM
  Parents' Day
Thu. 21 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Dubuque, Iowa // NCCAA North Regionals
Fri. 22 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Dubuque, Iowa // NCCAA North Regionals
Sat. 23 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Dubuque, Iowa // NCCAA North Regionals
 
March
Thu. 7 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
Fri. 8 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
Sat. 9 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season