2016-17 AD3I Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 1 Alfred St. # 0 Alfred 0 Final
Sat. 5 Illinois Tech #   Rockford (Exhibition)   3:00 PM
Sun. 6 Alumni Game # 0 Alfred St. 0 Final
Tue. 15 Maine Presque Isle 49 Thomas (ME) 79 Final
  Alfred St. 56 Houghton 76 Final
  SUNY Canton 34 Keuka 79 Final
  Valley Forge 66 Notre Dame (Md.) 74 Final
  Smith 84 Pine Manor 56 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 53 Penn St. Mont Alto 59 Final
  Lawrence 61 Maranatha Baptist 51 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 61 Mount Mary 75 Final
  Oregon Tech 67 UC Santa Cruz 49 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 17 Penn State York 47 Trinity (D.C.) 36 Final
Fri. 18 SUNY Potsdam 63 SUNY Canton 41 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 53 Maine Maritime 91 Final
  Pepsi Mariner Classic
  Illinois Tech 35 Anderson (Ind.) 70 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 37 Johns Hopkins 99 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 53 Faith Bapt. Bible 26 Final
  Faith Classic
  Mount Mary 42 Lakeland 84 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 56 Whitman 67 Final
  Whit Classic - Spokane, Washington @ Spokane, WA
  Finlandia 47 Hope 93 Final
  Hope Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 Rensselaer 88 Maine Presque Isle 46 Final
  Mariner Classic @ Castine, Maine
  Carroll (Wis.) 78 Finlandia 83 Final
  Hope Tournament @ Holland, Mich.
  Ozark Christian 56 Maranatha Baptist 60 Final
  Faith Classic @ Ankeny, IA
  Kenyon 92 Illinois Tech 41 Final
  @ Anderson, Ind.
  Pine Manor 52 Curry 72 Final
  Dubuque 83 Mount Mary 40 Final
  Lakeland Tip Off Tournament @ Sheboygan, Wis.
  Villa Maria 70 Alfred St. 66 Final
  @ Albany Pharmacy Tourney
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Whitworth 67 Final
  Whit Classic - Spokane, Washington
  Valley Forge 49 Susquehanna 66 Final
Sun. 20 Alfred St. 67 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 37 Final
  Albany Pharmacy Tourney
  Trinity (Conn.) 71 Pine Manor 46 Final
  Curry College Tip-Off Tournament @ Curry
  Valley Forge 78 Wilkes 77 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  New Rochelle   Yeshiva   Postponed
  Trinity (D.C.) 27 Emory 114 Final
  Johns Hopkins Tournament @ Baltimore, MD
Mon. 21 Colorado Col. 80 Trinity (D.C.) 36 Final
Tue. 22 Medaille 59 Alfred St. 73 Final
  SUNY Canton 35 Clarkson 53 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 67 Pine Manor 47 Final
Wed. 23 Central Maine CC 82 Maine Presque Isle 56 Final
  Rockford 64 Mount Mary 49 Final
Fri. 25 Calvin 82 Finlandia 52 Final
  Finlandia University Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz 83 Pomona-Pitzer 55 Final
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 26 New Rochelle 60 Medgar Evers 46 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 51 Claremont-M-S 76 Final
  David Wells Classic - Claremont, California
Sun. 27 SUNY Canton 63 D'Youville 82 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 68 Finlandia 77 Final
  Old Westbury 88 New Rochelle 51 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mon. 28 Lake Forest 53 Illinois Tech 43 Final
Tue. 29 Pine Manor 72 Me.-Augusta 61 Final
  SUNY Canton 46 Oswego St. 71 Final
  Alfred St. 56 Buffalo St. 54 Final - OT
  Maranatha Baptist 45 Marian (Wis.) 61 Final
Wed. 30 Valley Forge 78 Trinity (D.C.) 28 Final
  New Rochelle 57 Bard 49 Final
  Lakeland 55 Mount Mary 38 Final
  Illinois Tech 59 Aurora 80 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Pine Manor 63 Pratt 50 Final
Fri. 2 Trinity (D.C.) 42 Mid Atlantic Christian University 69 Final
  Minn.-Morris 67 Finlandia 62 Final
  King's (NY) 31 New Rochelle 70 Final
Sat. 3 Maine Maritime 96 Maine Presque Isle 46 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 63 Pine Manor 73 Final
  SUNY Canton 43 Houghton 59 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 63 Finlandia 71 Final
  Central (Iowa) 73 Mount Mary 38 Final
  La Verne 51 UC Santa Cruz 71 Final
Sun. 4 Pine Manor 92 Fisher 74 Final
  Bard 37 SUNY Canton 56 Final
  CCNY 77 New Rochelle 68 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 60 UC Santa Cruz 78 Final
  UCSC Holiday Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 5 Maine Presque Isle 63 Me.-Machias 41 Final
  Silver Lake 68 Maranatha Baptist 46 Final
  Cedar Crest 49 Valley Forge 77 Final
Tue. 6 Pine Manor 99 Albertus Magnus 117 Final
  Alfred St. 66 Davis 48 Final
Thu. 8 Purchase 52 New Rochelle 66 Final
  Houghton 57 Alfred St. 52 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 71 Emmaus 73 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 91 Pine Manor 75 Final
  St. Lawrence 67 SUNY Canton 57 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 58 Cedar Crest 57 Final
Fri. 9 East. Mennonite 95 Trinity (D.C.) 26 Final
  ** note change of location and date **
  Finlandia 58 St. Scholastica 67 Final
  Gallaudet 50 Valley Forge 69 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 74 Mount Mary 40 Final
Sat. 10 Keuka 55 Alfred St. 54 Final
  New Rochelle 67 York (N.Y.) 41 Final
  SUNY Canton 42 SUNY Poly 84 Final
  Illinois Tech 35 Lincoln Christian 59 Final
  Wentworth 65 Pine Manor 54 Final
  Valley Forge 65 Penn College 50 Final
  Faith Bapt. Bible 27 Maranatha Baptist 78 Final
  Finlandia 43 Wis.-Superior 79 Final
Sun. 11 UC Santa Cruz 39 Santa Clara 85 Final
  TheW.tv | KSCU
Mon. 12 Maranatha Baptist 34 MSOE 60 Final
Tue. 13 Rockford 65 Maranatha Baptist 67 Final
  New Rochelle 23 Merchant Marine 65 Final
Wed. 14 New Rochelle 65 Berkeley College (NY) 42 Final
  Illinois Tech 19 MSOE 79 Final
Thu. 15 Maranatha Baptist 66 Crown (Minn.) 64 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 64 Chapman 58 Final
Fri. 16 Northwestern (Minn.) 73 Finlandia 50 Final
Sat. 17 Alfred St.   Carlow   Postponed
  @ Moved to 2/14 at 7:30 p.m.
  Caltech   Mount Mary   Cancelled
  North Park 86 Illinois Tech 33 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 48 Stockton 100 Final
  Hilton Poinsettia Tournament @ University of Scranton
  UC Santa Cruz 71 Cal Lutheran 78 Final
Sun. 18 Maine Presque Isle 41 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Hilton Poinsettia Tournament @ University of Scranton
Mon. 19 Caltech 60 Illinois Tech 44 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 81 Yeshiva 67 Final
Tue. 20 Northwestern (Minn.) 49 UC Santa Cruz 57 Final
  UCSC December Classic-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 22 Whittier 52 UC Santa Cruz 63 Final
  UCSC December Classic-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 27 UC Santa Cruz 69 Whittier 56 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Wed. 28 UC Santa Cruz 60 Caltech 45 Final
Thu. 29 SUNY Canton 46 Penn State Brandywine 68 Final
  Penn State Brandywine Tournament
  Wheaton (Ill.) 79 UC Santa Cruz 47 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic - Whittier, California @ Whittier, Calif. (GAC)
Fri. 30 SUNY Canton 43 Me.-Fort Kent 74 Final
  Penn State Brandywine Tournament @ Media, PA
 
January
Tue. 3 Maine Presque Isle 57 UNB St. John 73 Final
  CAN/AM Tournament @ New Brunswick
  North Central (Minn.) 67 Mount Mary 61 Final
Wed. 4 Maine Presque Isle 70 Crandall 77 Final
  CAN/AM Tournament @ New Brunswick
  D'Youville 63 Alfred St. 74 Final
Thu. 5 Valley Forge 86 Piedmont International 27 Final
  Suffolk 77 Pine Manor 62 Final
Fri. 6 Ky. Christian 53 Valley Forge 54 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Alfred St.   Paul Smiths College   Cancelled
  Maranatha Baptist 52 Grace Bible (Mich.) 65 Final
  Finlandia 63 Bethany Lutheran 79 Final
  Mount Mary 81 Robert Morris-S'fiel 43 Final
Sat. 7 Valley Forge   Pensacola Christian   Cancelled
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Vermont Tech 51 SUNY Canton 78 Final
  New Rochelle   Fisher   Postponed
  Illinois Tech 28 Albion 99 Final
  Finlandia 70 Martin Luther 75 Final
Sun. 8 Me.-Fort Kent   Pine Manor   Postponed
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 58 SUNY Canton 45 Final
  Alfred St.   Apprentice   Postponed
  Moved to 1/10 at 5:30 p.m.
Tue. 10 Fisher 60 SUNY Canton 55 Final
  @ Vermont Tech Classic
  Johnson St. 88 Pine Manor 71 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 71 Vermont Tech 53 Final
  Vermont Tech Classic
  Alfred St.   Apprentice   Postponed
  Make up from 1/8
  Penn State Mont Alto 60 Valley Forge 82 Final
  Illinois Tech 40 Grace Bible (Mich.) 81 Final
Wed. 11 Maine Presque Isle 53 SUNY Canton 67 Final
  Vermont Tech Classic @ Vermont Tech
Thu. 12 Pine Manor 83 New Rochelle 42 Final
  Alfred St. 69 Central Penn 36 Final
  Game played at Spooky Nook Sports Complex
Fri. 13 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 44 SUNY Canton 51 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 52 Illinois Tech 38 Final
  Mid-Amer. Christian 79 Valley Forge 93 Final
  Silver Lake 54 Mount Mary 77 Final
Sat. 14 SUNY - Delhi 45 Maine Presque Isle 56 Final
  Morrisville St. 99 SUNY Canton 53 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 50 Lincoln Christian 33 Final
  Mount Mary   Moody Bible   Postponed
  Adrian 81 Illinois Tech 27 Final
  (3 p.m. Central Time)
  William Jessup 46 UC Santa Cruz 54 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Finlandia 47 Northland 67 Final
Sun. 15 Me.-Fort Kent 53 Alfred St. 65 Final
  Antelope Valley 84 UC Santa Cruz 65 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 16 Valley Forge 66 John Jay 59 Final
Tue. 17 Pine Manor 83 Vaughn 47 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 83 Trinity (D.C.) 33 Final
  SUNY Poly 87 Alfred St. 57 Final
Wed. 18 Maine Presque Isle 57 Central Maine CC 85 Final
  Clarks Summit 35 New Rochelle 74 Final
  Penn State-Schuylkill 57 Valley Forge 86 Final
Thu. 19 Vaughn 40 New Rochelle 65 Final
  Lyndon St. 71 Pine Manor 62 Final
Fri. 20 SUNY Canton 54 Villa Maria 89 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 36 Trinity Christian 80 Final
  Finlandia 53 Crown (Minn.) 57 Final
  Central Penn 55 Valley Forge 89 Final
  Alfred St. 69 Pratt 50 Final
Sat. 21 Alfred St. 62 Berkeley College (NY) 61 Final
  SUNY Canton 51 SUNY Delhi 71 Final
  Finlandia 59 Minn.-Morris 86 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 53 Lesley 61 Final
Sun. 22 Illinois Tech 37 Alma 76 Final
  Robert Morris - Peoria 53 Mount Mary 62 Final
  Valley Forge 79 Medgar Evers 54 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 74 University of Antelope Valley 92 Final
Mon. 23 New Rochelle 32 Connecticut Col. 90 Final
Tue. 24 Pitt.-Bradford 79 Alfred St. 56 Final
  Pine Manor 66 Mount Ida 81 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 64 Silver Lake 66 Final
  Valley Forge 64 Penn State Brandywine 61 Final
Wed. 25 Davis 64 New Rochelle 74 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 45 Notre Dame (Md.) 79 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 84 Illinois Tech 35 Final
Thu. 26 Green Mountain 55 Pine Manor 79 Final
  Mount Mary 49 Dominican (Ill.) 68 Final
Fri. 27 Wis.-Superior 87 Finlandia 81 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 66 New Rochelle 60 Final
  Valley Forge 59 Ky. Christian 63 Final
Sat. 28 Maine Presque Isle 61 Me.-Fort Kent 71 Final
  Mount Mary 53 Grace Bible (Mich.) 68 Final
  Alfred St. 56 SUNY Canton 38 Final
  St. Scholastica 86 Finlandia 79 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 70 Miramar 24 Final
  Game Played at Life Pacific College - San Dimas, California
  Valley Forge 50 Cincinnati-Clermont 71 Final
  @ Grayson, Ky.
Sun. 29 Mount Mary 55 Andrews 59 Final
  Alfred St. 80 SUNY Delhi 90 Final - OT
Mon. 30 Trinity (D.C.) 61 Christendom 59 Final
Tue. 31 Pine Manor 75 Rivier 93 Final
  Illinois Tech 40 Maranatha Baptist 59 Final
  Vaughn 43 Valley Forge 72 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Hilbert 57 Alfred St. 58 Final
  Illinois Tech   Trine   Cancelled
  New Rochelle 44 Western Conn. St. 80 Final
  Mount Mary 52 Silver Lake 76 Final
Thu. 2 Vermont Tech 57 Pine Manor 114 Final
  Maine Presque Isle 27 Eastern Nazarene 56 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 57 Trinity Int'l 84 Final
Fri. 3 Maine Presque Isle 72 Pratt 34 Final
  Finlandia 88 North Central (Minn.) 77 Final
  Mid Atlantic Christian University 44 Trinity (D.C.) 63 Final
Sat. 4 Maine Presque Isle 51 Fisher 0 Final
  New Rochelle 57 Valley Forge 75 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 54 Mount Mary 56 Final
  Illinois Tech 38 Carthage 73 Final
  Finlandia 48 Northwestern (Minn.) 71 Final
  Providence-Manitoba 34 Maranatha Baptist 77 Final
  Bethesda University 61 UC Santa Cruz 74 Final
  Grateful Dead Night; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 6 Trinity (D.C.) 42 Central Penn 32 Final
  New Rochelle 76 Sarah Lawrence 40 Final
Tue. 7 Pine Manor   Colby   Cancelled
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 59 Illinois Tech 47 Final
  Ind.-Northwest 78 Maranatha Baptist 56 Final
Wed. 8 Valley Forge 84 Central Penn 50 Final
  Washington Adventist 74 Trinity (D.C.) 51 Final
Thu. 9 Me.-Machias 41 Maine Presque Isle 58 Final
  Mount Mary 48 Maranatha Baptist 60 Final
  Pacific Union 51 UC Santa Cruz 76 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 10 Fisher 76 Pine Manor 82 Final
  SUNY Canton 47 Alfred St. 76 Final
  Martin Luther 59 Finlandia 66 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 52 Hollins 62 Final
Sat. 11 King's (NY)   Valley Forge   Cancelled
  SUNY Delhi 44 Alfred St. 61 Final
  Moody Bible 38 Mount Mary 78 Final
  Bethany Lutheran 83 Finlandia 50 Final
  Great Lakes Christian 42 Maranatha Baptist 54 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 59 Bethesda University 43 Final
  Senior Night
Sun. 12 SUNY Canton   Vermont Tech   Cancelled
  Me.-Fort Kent 58 Maine Presque Isle 67 Final
Mon. 13 Pratt * 56 New Rochelle 66 Final
  Cairn 42 Valley Forge 70 Final
Tue. 14 SUNY Canton 72 Vermont Tech 46 Final
  Trinity Int'l 57 Maranatha Baptist 43 Final
  Alfred St. 51 Carlow 68 Final
  Illinois Tech 58 Moody Bible 49 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 54 William Jessup 60 Final
Wed. 15 Robert Morris (Peoria) 57 Illinois Tech 50 Final
  Finlandia 67 Gogebic CC 61 Final - OT
  SUNY Canton 62 SUNY Potsdam 74 Final
  Dean College 70 New Rochelle 50 Final
Thu. 16 Moody Bible 37 Maranatha Baptist 76 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 37 Washington Adventist 91 Final
Fri. 17 Dean College 90 Pine Manor 67 Final
  Bethesda University 57 UC Santa Cruz 92 Final
  Senior Night: Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 18 Trinity (D.C.) 55 Valley Forge 90 Final
  Alfred St. 59 Me.-Fort Kent 47 Final
  Villa Maria 92 SUNY Canton 63 Final
  Northland 62 Finlandia 77 Final
  Lincoln Christian 52 Maranatha Baptist 59 Final
  Parents' Day
  Andrews 46 Mount Mary 69 Final
Sun. 19 Alfred St. 59 Maine Presque Isle 63 Final
  SUNY Delhi 51 SUNY Canton 56 Final
Mon. 20 North Central (Minn.) 61 Finlandia 64 Final
Tue. 21 Mount Mary 55 Illinois Tech 54 Final
Thu. 23 Lincoln Christian 43 Illinois Tech 36 Final
Fri. 24 Johnson (TN) 71 Valley Forge 54 Final
  Grand Rapids, Mich. @ NCCAA II Mideast Regionals
  Moody Bible % 26 Maranatha Baptist 83 Final
  NCCAA Regionals
Sat. 25 Maranatha Baptist % 58 Trinity Bible (N.D.) 53 Final
  NCCAA Regional Championship @ Watertown, Wis.
  Maine Presque Isle 57 Pine Manor 82 Final
  ACAA Conference Semifinals @ Alfred State
Sun. 26 Pine Manor 58 Alfred St. 88 Final
  ACAA Conference Finals
Mon. 27 Christendom 38 Trinity (D.C.) 47 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Alfred St. % 43 Rochester College 67 Final
  USCAA National Championships - Uniontown, PA @ Penn State Fayette - Matho Gymansium
Thu. 2 Dean College % 75 Alfred St. 61 Final
  USCAA National Championships - Uniontown, PA @ Penn State Fayette
Fri. 3 UC Santa Cruz % 74 Puget Sound 93 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Thu. 9 Maranatha Baptist % 63 Bob Jones 59 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament Quarterfinal @ Ankeny, IA
Fri. 10 Maranatha Baptist % 53 Arlington Baptist 93 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament Semi-final @ Ankeny, IA
Sat. 11 Maranatha Baptist 38 Randall 66 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament 3rd Place Game @ Ankeny, IA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season