Women's Basketball

2017-18 AD3I Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 UC Santa Cruz # 32 Santa Clara 71 Final
Sat. 4 UC Santa Cruz #   Dominican (Cal.)   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 9 College of Southern Maryland # 59 Trinity (D.C.) 62 Final
Wed. 15 Illinois Tech 54 Edgewood 78 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 52 Central Penn 28 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 79 Mount Mary 34 Final
Fri. 17 PSU Mont Alto 56 Trinity (D.C.) 59 Final
  Cal Lutheran 63 UC Santa Cruz 46 Final
  Game Played at West Field House | Battle of the Colleges/Pack The Gym Night
Sat. 18 New Rochelle 52 Staten Island 94 Final
  Edgewood 87 Mount Mary 67 Final
  Illinois Tech 44 Lakeland 77 Final
Sun. 19 Pacific (Ore.) 49 UC Santa Cruz 66 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 20 New Rochelle 70 CCNY 79 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 41 Penn State York 77 Final
Tue. 21 Mount Mary 40 Marian (Wis.) 54 Final
  Green Dot Night
  MSOE 64 Illinois Tech 36 Final
Sat. 25 Dallas 70 Illinois Tech 42 Final
  Old Westbury 95 New Rochelle 69 Final
  Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament @ Brooklyn, NY
  Willamette 56 UC Santa Cruz 52 Final - OT
  Slug Thanksgiving Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 26 New Rochelle 71 Medgar Evers 47 Final
  Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament
  Cal St. Maritime 58 UC Santa Cruz 64 Final
  Slug Thanksgiving Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 27 CCNY 77 Trinity (D.C.) 48 Final
Tue. 28 New Rochelle 100 John Jay 64 Final
  Alverno 52 Mount Mary 29 Final
Wed. 29 Mary Baldwin 44 Trinity (D.C.) 41 Final
  Illinois Tech 55 Dominican (Ill.) 93 Final
Thu. 30 Mount Mary 60 Maranatha Baptist 54 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 43 Cal Lutheran 53 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 North Central (Minn.) 67 Illinois Tech 47 Final
Sat. 2 Connecticut Col. 74 New Rochelle 44 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 25 East. Mennonite 96 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 52 Mount Mary 58 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 77 Faith Bapt. Bible 49 Final
  Chapman 69 UC Santa Cruz 53 Final
Mon. 4 New Rochelle 51 SUNY Cobleskill 68 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 45 Lawrence 49 Final
Tue. 5 Trinity (D.C.) 37 Washington Adventist 69 Final
Thu. 7 Sarah Lawrence 43 New Rochelle 71 Final
  Mount Mary 51 Silver Lake 77 Final
Fri. 8 Trinity (D.C.) 57 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 75 Final
Sat. 9 Crown (Minn.) 63 Maranatha Baptist 56 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 51 George Fox 65 Final
Sun. 10 UC Santa Cruz 60 Linfield 76 Final
Tue. 12 Old Westbury 75 New Rochelle 48 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 86 Illinois Tech 39 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 54 Rockford 57 Final
Wed. 13 Aurora 95 Illinois Tech 38 Final
Thu. 14 New Rochelle 68 Albertus Magnus 87 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 41 Alverno 53 Final
Sat. 16 Plattsburgh 81 New Rochelle 46 Final
Mon. 18 Merchant Marine 74 New Rochelle 40 Final
  MSOE 64 Mount Mary 43 Final
Tue. 19 Illinois Tech 32 St. Vincent 83 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona, FL
  Wartburg 75 UC Santa Cruz 54 Final
  UCSC December Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 20 Washington and Lee 84 Illinois Tech 47 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona, FL
  Catholic 73 UC Santa Cruz 67 Final - 2OT
  UCSC December Classic
Thu. 28 Amherst 64 UC Santa Cruz 43 Final
  2017 D3hoops.com Classic - Las Vegas, Nevada (South Point Arena) @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada
Sat. 30 UC Santa Cruz 71 Hamline 51 Final
  2017 D3hoops.com Classic - Las Vegas, Nevada (South Point Arena) @ Las Vegas, NV
 
January
Thu. 4 St. Mary-Woods 90 Illinois Tech 58 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 64 North Central (Minn.) 58 Final
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz 44 Claremont-M-S 63 Final
Sat. 6 Maranatha Baptist 68 Illinois Tech 38 Final
Sun. 7 Mount Mary 45 Robert Morris-S'fiel 47 Final
Mon. 8 Illinois Tech 50 Lake Forest 79 Final
Wed. 10 New Rochelle * 53 Davis 65 Final
Fri. 12 Lincoln Christian 52 Mount Mary 50 Final
Sat. 13 Bethany Lutheran 81 Maranatha Baptist 59 Final
  Illinois Tech 73 Adrian 84 Final
  Pratt 63 New Rochelle 81 Final
Mon. 15 CCNY 70 Trinity (D.C.) 50 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 58 Mount Mary 46 Final
Tue. 16 Illinois Tech 74 Grace Bible (Mich.) 85 Final
Wed. 17 Mount Mary 57 Andrews 55 Final
  King's (NY) *   New Rochelle   Postponed
Thu. 18 Washington Adventist 66 Trinity (D.C.) 33 Final
  Lincoln Christian 67 Maranatha Baptist 65 Final
Fri. 19 Maranatha Baptist 85 Grace Bible (Mich.) 73 Final
Sat. 20 Illinois Tech 68 Robert Morris-S'fiel 52 Final
  New Rochelle * 71 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 56 Final
Sun. 21 Andrews 34 Mount Mary 64 Final
Mon. 22 Penn State Brandywine 64 Trinity (D.C.) 43 Final
Tue. 23 New Rochelle * 86 Vaughn 38 Final
  Emmaus 69 Maranatha Baptist 56 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 66 Cal St. Maritime 59 Final
Thu. 25 Trinity (D.C.) 28 Southern Virginia 92 Final
  Illinois Tech 39 Maranatha Baptist 70 Final
Fri. 26 Illinois Tech 50 Mount Mary 77 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 60 Emmaus 47 Final
Sat. 27 UC Santa Cruz 64 Pomona-Pitzer 67 Final
Sun. 28 New Rochelle * 75 Pratt 45 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 64 Antelope Valley 69 Final
Tue. 30 Maranatha Baptist 44 Ind.-Northwest 81 Final
  Northland 62 Mount Mary 52 Final
Wed. 31 Trinity (D.C.) 32 Christendom 50 Final
  Illinois Tech 42 St. Mary's (Ind.) 73 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Maranatha Baptist 44 Wis. Lutheran 86 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 48 Mount Mary 53 Final
Fri. 2 UC Santa Cruz 79 St. Katherine 52 Final
  Corky Smith Gym - San Marcos, California
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 73 Trinity (D.C.) 80 Final
Sat. 3 Mount Mary 58 Grace Bible (Mich.) 63 Final
  Valley Forge 77 New Rochelle 49 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 66 Bethesda University 54 Final
  Game played at Champions Sports Facility(1533 E. Del Amo Blvd. Carson, CA) @ Carson, CA (Champions Sports Facility)
  Silver Lake 68 Maranatha Baptist 66 Final
Mon. 5 St. Mary's (Md.)   Trinity (D.C.)   Cancelled
  Andrews 62 Illinois Tech 58 Final
Tue. 6 Maranatha Baptist 53 Lincoln Christian 59 Final
Wed. 7 Berkeley College (NY) * 56 New Rochelle 76 Final
  Silver Lake 72 Mount Mary 48 Final
Thu. 8 Trinity (D.C.) 50 Valley Forge 78 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 54 Maranatha Baptist 67 Final
  Pacific Union 45 UC Santa Cruz 70 Final
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 9 King's (NY) * 44 New Rochelle 82 Final
Sat. 10 York (N.Y.) 80 New Rochelle 65 Final
  Alma 77 Illinois Tech 48 Final
  Great Lakes Christian 56 Maranatha Baptist 77 Final
  Parents' Day
Sun. 11 Simpson (Cal.) 54 UC Santa Cruz 43 Final
  Game Played at West Field House
Tue. 13 Trinity (D.C.) 46 Notre Dame (Md.) 68 Final
Wed. 14 New Rochelle 56 Mercy 83 Final
  at Nyack College
Thu. 15 Trinity (D.C.) 48 Christendom 47 Final
  Finlandia 65 Mount Mary 77 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 56 Silver Lake 71 Final
Fri. 16 Bethesda University 62 UC Santa Cruz 63 Final
  Senior Night - Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 17 Mount Mary 56 Illinois Tech 45 Final
  Valley Forge * 80 Trinity (D.C.) 39 Final
  Berkeley College (NY) 77 New Rochelle 78 Final - OT
  HVIAC Semifinals
Sun. 18 New Rochelle 77 Davis 65 Final
Mon. 19 UC Santa Cruz 60 Caltech 46 Final
  Christendom 39 Trinity (D.C.) 57 Final
Tue. 20 Maranatha Baptist 63 Mount Mary 52 Final
  Senior Night
Wed. 21 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
Fri. 23 Trinity Bible (N.D.) % 58 Maranatha Baptist 61 Final
  NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Sat. 24 Maranatha Baptist % 66 Emmaus 85 Final
  NCCAA North Regional Championship @ Ankeny, IA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season