2018-19 AD3I Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Oregon Tech 74 UC Santa Cruz 71 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 10 Penn State-Harrisburg 81 Trinity (D.C.) 28 Final
Sun. 11 Cal St. Maritime 71 UC Santa Cruz 77 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 13 Trinity (D.C.) 26 Hollins 106 Final
Fri. 16 New Rochelle 62 Old Westbury 87 Final
  @ Wenham, Mass. (Bennet Center)
Sat. 17 New Rochelle 55 Gordon 48 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 75 Cal Lutheran 78 Final
Mon. 19 Trinity (D.C.) 22 Mary Baldwin 89 Final
Sat. 24 Lewis & Clark 54 UC Santa Cruz 63 Final
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 25 Lewis & Clark vs Caltech #   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Carleton 60 UC Santa Cruz 65 Final
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 26 New Rochelle 48 Manhattanville 87 Final
  Goucher 93 Trinity (D.C.) 43 Final
Tue. 27 Maranatha Baptist 49 Lawrence 69 Final
Wed. 28 Trinity (D.C.) 25 Washington Adventist 88 Final
  John Jay 66 New Rochelle 63 Final
Fri. 30 Trinity (D.C.) * 38 Mid Atlantic Christian 79 Final
  Northland 58 Maranatha Baptist 63 Final
  Milwaukee, Wis. @ Mt. Mary University
 
December
Sat. 1 Albertus Magnus 79 New Rochelle 53 Final
Sun. 2 Villa Maria 86 New Rochelle 43 Final
  Pacific Union 44 UC Santa Cruz 83 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 3 North Central (Minn.) 69 Maranatha Baptist 62 Final
Tue. 4 Gallaudet 96 Trinity (D.C.) 29 Final
Wed. 5 New Rochelle 34 Drew 66 Final
Fri. 7 Trinity (D.C.) 27 Valley Forge 89 Final
Sat. 8 New Rochelle 65 Cairn 76 Final
  Emmaus 71 Maranatha Baptist 64 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 68 Pomona-Pitzer 71 Final
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz 51 Claremont-M-S 67 Final
Mon. 10 Alverno 45 Maranatha Baptist 60 Final
Tue. 11 Staten Island 80 New Rochelle 53 Final
Thu. 13 New Rochelle 68 York (N.Y.) 76 Final
Sun. 16 New Rochelle   Merchant Marine   12:00 PM
  Luther   UC Santa Cruz   9:00 PM
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 17 Luther vs. Pacific #   UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Redlands   UC Santa Cruz   9:00 PM
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 18 Redlands vs. Pacific #   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 19 Yeshiva   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Williams vs. Whitman #   UC Santa Cruz   9:00 PM
  UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 21 Whitman vs. Northwestern #   UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM
  UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Williams   UC Santa Cruz   9:00 PM
  UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)   UC Santa Cruz   9:00 PM
  UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 28 Grove City   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  at West Field House
Sat. 29 Franklin & Marshall vs Grove City #   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 30 Franklin & Marshall   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 31 Worcester St.   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
January
Mon. 7 SUNY Cobleskill   New Rochelle   5:00 PM
Tue. 8 Maranatha Baptist   Grace Christian (Mich.)   4:00 PM
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 9 Medgar Evers   New Rochelle   6:00 PM
Thu. 10 Maranatha Baptist   Lincoln Christian   5:00 PM
Fri. 11 SUNY Delhi   New Rochelle   5:00 PM
Sat. 12 Maranatha Baptist   Silver Lake   2:00 PM
  @ Manitowoc, Wis.
Sun. 13 CCNY   New Rochelle   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Pratt   New Rochelle   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Trinity (D.C.)   Wilson   8:00 PM
Fri. 18 Association Free Lutheran   Maranatha Baptist   3:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   University of Saint Katherine   4:30 PM
  Davis *   New Rochelle   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Crown (Minn.)   Maranatha Baptist   2:00 PM
Sun. 20 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences *   New Rochelle   12:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   CCNY   2:00 PM
  Bethesda University   UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 22 Maranatha Baptist   Emmaus   6:00 PM
  @ Dubuque, Iowa
  New Rochelle   Centenary (N.J.)   7:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Christendom   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 New Rochelle   Five Towns   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
  Wis. Lutheran   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Pacific Union   9:00 PM
Sat. 26 Valley Forge   Trinity (D.C.)   2:00 PM
  University of St. Katherine   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  MSOE   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   King's (NY)   8:15 PM
  @ Baruch College
Wed. 30 Vaughn *   New Rochelle   6:00 PM
  Wesley   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Central Penn   Trinity (D.C.)   5:00 PM
  Grace Christian (Mich.)   Maranatha Baptist   9:00 PM
Sat. 2 Maranatha Baptist   Faith Bapt. Bible   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 New Rochelle   St. Elizabeth   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Silver Lake   Maranatha Baptist   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Trinity (D.C.)   Penn State-Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Wilson   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Martin Luther   Maranatha Baptist   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 UC Santa Cruz   Westcliff Univ.   TBA
Mon. 11 Rockford   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 Trinity (D.C.)   Central Penn   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lincoln Christian   Maranatha Baptist   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Mid Atlantic Christian   Trinity (D.C.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Maranatha Baptist   Mount Mary   3:00 PM
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   8:00 PM
Sun. 17 UC Santa Cruz   Bethesda University   4:30 PM
  East Los Angeles College
Tue. 19 Mount Mary   Maranatha Baptist   8:00 PM
Thu. 21 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  Christendom   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Minneapolis, Minn. // NCCAA North Regionals
Sat. 23 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Minneapolis, Minn. // NCCAA North Regionals
  Westcliff Univ.   UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
March
Thu. 7 Maranatha Baptist %   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
Fri. 8 Maranatha Baptist   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
Sat. 9 Maranatha Baptist   TBA   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season