2018 AD3I Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 New Rochelle 0 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Whitworth 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic - Newberg, Oregon @ Newberg, OR
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Oak Hills Christian 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic - Newberg, Oregon
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Ozark Christian 0 Final
  New Rochelle 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Maranatha Baptist 3 Randall 0 Final
  New Rochelle 0 Whitworth 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  New Rochelle 0 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Tournament
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Cottey College (Mo.) 0 Final
  Whitman 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic - Forest Grove, Oregon @ Forest Grove, OR
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic - Forest Grove, Oregon
Sun. 2 New Rochelle 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Stoller Center - Forest Grove, Oregon @ Forest Grove, OR
Tue. 4 Washington Adventist 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Fri. 7 Maranatha Baptist 0 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Wis.-River Falls 3 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Redlands 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Willamette 0 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat. 8 Wm. Paterson 3 New Rochelle 1 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 MSOE 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Chapman 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Alverno 0 Final
  MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Whitman 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
Tue. 11 Penn State Hazelton 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  New York U. 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Emmaus 3 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final
Wed. 12 Fresno Pacific 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
  At Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 14 Arcadia 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Slugfest at West Field House
  St. Elizabeth 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Slugfest - West Field House
  New Rochelle 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
Sat. 15 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Moody Bible 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  @ Rockford, Ill.
  New Rochelle 0 DeSales 3 Final
  @ Grantham, PA
  Silver Lake 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  @ Rockford, Ill.
  New Rochelle 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Messiah College Tournament @ Grantham, PA
  Arcadia 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Slugfest - West Field House
Mon. 17 Christendom College 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Tue. 18 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  Beloit 3 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final
Wed. 19 UC Santa Cruz 3 Menlo 2 Final
Thu. 20 Wis. Lutheran 3 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final
Fri. 21 UC Santa Cruz 1 St. Katherine 3 Final
Sat. 22 New Rochelle * 3 Davis 0 Final
  Pratt 1 New Rochelle 3 Final
  @ Davis College
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Wilson 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final
  @ Naperville, Ill.
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Chapman 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 2 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
Tue. 25 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Rockford 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
Fri. 28 New Rochelle 1 Skidmore 3 Final
  Finlandia 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  Whiteout Night
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Rosemont 3 Final
  Oneonta 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Northland 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  Whiteout Night
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  At Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 29 St. John Fisher 3 New Rochelle 2 Final
  Plattsburgh 3 New Rochelle 1 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  MSOE 3 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Hood 3 Final
Tue. 2 New Rochelle 3 Baruch 1 Final
Thu. 4 Trinity (D.C.) 0 PSU Hazelton 3 Final
  New Rochelle 3 Brooklyn 0 Final
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz 0 Whittier 3 Final
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California @ La Verne, CA
  UC Santa Cruz 0 La Verne 3 Final
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Sat. 6 Grace Christian (Mich.) 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Silver Lake 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California @ Claremont, CA
Mon. 8 Trinity (D.C.)   Christendom College   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Washington Adventist 3 Final
Thu. 11 Staten Island 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Fri. 12 Luther 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
  St. Kate's Invite - St. Paul, Minnesota @ St. Paul, MN
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Buena Vista 3 Final
  St. Kate's Invite - St. Paul, Minnesota @ St. Paul, MN
Sat. 13 King's (NY) * 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 St. Catherine 3 Final
  St. Kate's Invite - St. Paul, Minnesota
  Alverno 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Gust. Adolphus 3 Final
  St. Kate's Invite - St. Paul, Minnesota @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Culinary Institute of America * 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Mon. 15 Regent   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Washington Adventist 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Thu. 18 Albertus Magnus 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Fri. 19 UC Santa Cruz 3 Mills 0 Final
Sat. 20 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Immaculata 3 Final
  @ Dover, Del.
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Judson (Ill.) 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Emmaus 2 Final
Mon. 22 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Penn St.-Mont Alto 3 Final
  New Rochelle 3 John Jay 0 Final
Wed. 24 Sarah Lawrence 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Fri. 26 Maranatha Baptist 3 MSOE 0 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Wis. Lutheran 3 Final
  Brooklyn 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Senior Night at West Field House
Sat. 27 Central (Iowa) 1 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Wis.-River Falls 3 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  New Rochelle 0 Vassar 3 Final
  Brooklyn 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Game Played at West Field House
 
November
Fri. 2 Oak Hills Christian % 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  Providence-Manitoba % 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
Sat. 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist % 3 Emmaus 0 Final
  NCCAA North Region Championship @ Ankeny, IA
  Davis 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Thu. 15 Arlington Baptist % 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  @ Greenville, SC
  Toccoa Falls 2 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  @ Greenville, SC
Fri. 16 Maranatha Baptist 3 Geneva 2 Final
  @ Greenville, SC
  Emmaus % 1 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Greenville, SC
Sat. 17 Maranatha Baptist 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
* Conference
% Post season